Print this Page

2019-2020 Faculty and Staff

Click here for the email directory

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
Melissa Halquist-Pruden, Principal
Ellen Gonzalez, Associate Principal
Cheryl Waite, Resource Teacher
Julie Sitter, School Counselor
OFFICE STAFF
Pati Deal, Secretary
Mary Finch, Secretary
Laurie Calhoun, LPN
KINDERGARTENblog
Stephanie Apel
Amy Chenault
Katie Hassen
Mandy Koufoudakis
Terry Riddell
Beth Riviello
FIRST GRADEblog
Taylor Buehler
Kate Chivily
June Degenhardt
Haley Hampton
Julia Youells
SECOND GRADEblog 
Christy Carter
Anne Coward
Holly Hollins
Katy Langlois
Mandolyn Loftis
THIRD GRADE – blog
Katherine Clark
Jessica Howard
JT Millard
Sarah Pierson
Jessica Stoner
FOURTH GRADE
Sheri Farmer
Mesa Hinkle
Cheryl Ives
Kristine Lara
Nicole McCracken
FIFTH GRADEblog
Laura Dawe
Bonnie Johnson
Cathy Lyons
Ashley Slater
Anna Perritt

INTERVENTION
Kristen Bateman
Cynthia Bryant

EXCEPTIONAL EDUCATION
Donna Alvut – SLP
Rebecca Birckhead – D/HH
Allison Finkel – Resource
Candace Leonard – D/HH
Monica Miles – SIS
Sejal Rice – SLP
Suzanne Spicer – SIS
Nancy Stiebel – Resource
RESOURCE
Joe Beasley – Innovative Learning Coach
Robin Doherty – Library Assistant
Theresa Harris – Library
Karen Lucas – PE
Curtis Mills – Music
Karen Siler – Art – blog
ITINERANT
Donna Goodman – Gifted Resource teacher
Carmenta Clark- Social worker
Bev Drabik – ESL
Jeanne McKeon – OT
Lori Perkins – PT
Zach Tuckwiller – TST
Jodi Zaremba – Psychologist
INSTRUCTIONAL ASSISTANTS
Julie Benkovitz
Diane Brummitt
Haley Cuneo
Ginny Elmes
Reinier Hobbelman
Susan Kelley
Lillian Lowery-Copeland
Ashley Reed
Melissa Rogers
Anita Sikka
Danielle Wittcop
INTERPRETERS FOR D/HH
Jayne Ardy Neal
Ashley Phillips
FOOD SERVICE
Kathy Foster – Manager
Beverly Tyler
Lisa Bailey
Patricia Miller
CAFETERIA MONITORS
Sheila Neal
Tiffany White
FACILITIES
Justin Barradale
Mike Melton
Monica Reese
Terrance Smith
Paul Speight
Hoa Trang
Thomas Williamson

Permanent link to this article: https://glenallenes.henricoschools.us/faculty-staff/